SFP-FXS/LC-30E


Liên hệ
Download Catalog

Advantech's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety of different types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type. Advantech's SFP transceiver immovable lock design can fix SFP module into the switch firmly. Besides Advantech's  SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density and compliant with Fast Ethernet and IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standards. Advantech's SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum performance, reliability, and flexibility.

Ordering Information

ƒƒ SFP-FXM/LC 100Base-FX Multi-mode SFP module
ƒƒ SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
ƒƒ SFP-GSX/LC 1000Base-SX Multi-mode SFP module
ƒƒ SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP module (10 km)
ƒƒ SFP-GLX/LC-20E 1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP module (20 km)
ƒƒ SFP-GLX/LC-40E 1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP module (40 km)
ƒƒ SFP-GXD/LC-50E 1000Base-XD Single-mode SFP module (50 km)
ƒƒ SFP-GZX/LC-70E 1000Base-ZX Single-mode SFP module (70 km)
ƒƒ SFP-GTX/RJ45 1000Base RJ45 SFP module

Category

Distance

Model Name

Wavelength

TX Power

RX Sens

Voltage

Operating Temp

100Base-FX

M.M. (2km)

SFP-FXM/LC-AE

1310 nm

-14dBm ~ -20dBm

-31dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

M.M. (2km)

SFP-FXM/LCI-AE


(-40 to 85° C)

S.M. (30km)

SFP-FXS/LC-30E

1310 nm

-8 dBm ~ -15dBm

-34dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

S.M. (30km)

SFP-FXS/LCI-30E

(-40 to 85° C)

1000Base

SX (550m)

SFP-GSX/LC-AE

850 nm

-4 dBm ~ -9.5dBm

-18dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GSX/LCI-AE


(-20 to 85° C)

LX (10 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-10E

1310 nm

-3 dBm ~ -9.5dBm

-20dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GLX/LCI-10E


(-40 to 85° C)

LX (20 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-20E

1310 nm

-2 dBm ~ -8dBm

-23dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GLX/LCI-20E


(-40 to 85° C)

LX (40 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-40E

1310 nm

+1 dBm ~ -4dBm

-24dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GLX/LCI-40E


(-40 to 85° C)

XD (50km)

SFP-GXD/LC-50E

1550 nm

+1 dBm ~ -4dBm

-24dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GXD/LCI-50E


(-40 to 85° C)

ZX (70km)

SFP-GZX/LC-70E

1550 nm

+5 dBm ~ 0dBm

-24dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GZX/LCI-70E


(-40 to 85° C)

EZX (110km)

SFP-GZX/LC-110E

1550 nm

+5 dBm ~ 0dBm

-30dBm (Min)

3.3V

0 to 70° C

SFP-GZX/LCI-110E


(-40 to 85° C)

1000Base

RJ45 (100m)

SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE

3.3V

0 to 70° C

Tính năng:

  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • ƒƒ Immovable lock design
  • ƒƒ Hot pluggable
  • ƒƒ Duplex LC connector
  • ƒƒ Full duplex speeds support
  • ƒƒ TTL signal detect indicator
  • ƒƒ 3.3 VDC power supply
  • ƒƒ Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  • ƒƒ Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • ƒƒ RoHS compliant

Ảnh Model No. Mô tả Giá
Ảnh Tên phụ kiện Mô tả Giá